4/5/2005 Election Results

Spring Election


April 05, 2005

Last Updated: Tue Apr 12 15:11:14 2005




(These Results are not Official)

Super Public Instruction
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
15585 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Elizabeth Burmaster 10769 69.09
Gregg Underheim 4797 30.77
Write-in 19 0.12


Supreme Court
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
11587 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Ann W. Bradley 11542 99.61
Write-in 45 0.38


Circuit Court Judge
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
16241 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Anthony Milisauskas 8829 54.36
Robert J. Jambois 7395 45.53
Write-in 17 0.1


T Brighton Chairperson
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
91 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Thomas W. Kerkman 89 97.8
Write-in 2 2.19


T Brighton 1 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
91 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jerry Helmert 90 98.9
Write-in 1 1.09


T Brighton 2 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
92 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Edward J. Wagner 91 98.91
Write-in 1 1.08


T Brighton Clerk/Treasurer
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
98 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Linda L. Perona 98 100
Write-in 0 0


T Bristol Chairperson
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
762 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Rich Gossling 536 70.34
John H. Meyer 226 29.65
Write-in 0 0


T Bristol 1 Supervisor
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
706 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Ruth Atwood 398 56.37
Carolyn Owens 308 43.62
Write-in 0 0


T Bristol 3 Supervisor
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
712 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
William Glembocki 375 52.66
Joan Peterson 336 47.19
Write-in 1 0.14


T Bristol Clerk/Treasurer
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
609 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Amy E. Klemko 604 99.17
Write-in 5 0.82


T Bristol Judge
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
538 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Daniel F. Hohmeier 536 99.62
Write-in 2 0.37


T Paris Chairperson
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
626 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Virgil Gentz 414 66.13
John Holloway 211 33.7
Write-in 1 0.15


T Paris 1 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
614 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jeffrey D. Ashmus 411 66.93
Ron Lourigan 202 32.89
Write-in 1 0.16


T Paris 2 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
493 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Ken Monson 489 99.18
Write-in 4 0.81


T Paris Clerk/Treasurer
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
529 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Terri Fonk 526 99.43
Write-in 3 0.56


T Randall Chairperson
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
970 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Matthew R Ostrander 641 66.08
Lauren Fox 329 33.91
Write-in 0 0


T Randall Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1844 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Renee June Boyle 612 33.18
Stephen Squires, Jr. 563 30.53
Bob Stoll 357 19.36
Mark R. Pelz 311 16.86
Write-in 1 0.05
Write-in 0 0


T Randall Clerk
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
770 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Phyllis Kaskin 766 99.48
Write-in 4 0.51


T Randall Treasurer
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
766 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Julie A. Horbach 762 99.47
Write-in 4 0.52


T Randall Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
768 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Charles Gitzinger 762 99.21
Write-in 6 0.78


T Salem Chairperson
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1185 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Diann Tesar 879 74.17
Tom Walsh 297 25.06
Write-in 9 0.75


T Salem Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1319 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Joseph G. Meier 701 53.14
Patrick O\'Connell 604 45.79
Write-in 14 1.06
Write-in 0 0


T Salem Clerk
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1140 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Lynn Pepper 592 51.92
Toni Seitz 546 47.89
Write-in 2 0.17


T Salem Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1134 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Mike Langel 575 50.7
Ted Kmiec 559 49.29
Write-in 0 0


T Somers Chairperson
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
610 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Carol J. Fischer 592 97.04
Write-in 18 2.95


T Somers 1 Supervisor
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
608 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Vernon L. Wienke 600 98.68
Write-in 8 1.31


T Somers 3 Supervisor
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
637 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Benjamin R. Harbach 632 99.21
Write-in 5 0.78


T Somers Clerk/Treasurer
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
648 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Kay Goergen 645 99.53
Write-in 3 0.46


T Somers Judge
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
631 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Robert C. Kupfer 628 99.52
Write-in 3 0.47


T Wheatland Chairperson
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
402 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Wayne H. Kaddatz 273 67.91
Jeffrey J. Butler 127 31.59
Write-in 2 0.49


T Wheatland 1 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
307 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jeffrey J. Butler 299 97.39
Write-in 8 2.6


T Wheatland 2 Supervisor
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
336 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Robert E. Herda 334 99.4
Write-in 2 0.59


T Wheatland Clerk
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
361 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Sheila M. Siegler 358 99.16
Write-in 3 0.83


T Wheatland Treasurer
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
356 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Deborah K. Vos 355 99.71
Write-in 1 0.28


T Wheatland Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
367 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Fred C. Hewitt 367 100
Write-in 0 0


T Wheatland Constable
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
339 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Bob Haas 331 97.64
Write-in 8 2.35


V Genoa City President
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
0 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Barry S. Goad 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Genoa City Trustee
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
0 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Bill Antti 0 0
Dan Ortego 0 0
Sue Ann Schowalter 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Genoa City Judge
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
0 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Robert J Klabunde 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Paddock Lake President
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
352 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
David C. Buehn 227 64.48
Richard W. Fish 124 35.22
Write-in 1 0.28


V Paddock Lake Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
784 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Tom Lois 234 29.84
Mary Young 217 27.67
Gerald Sorensen 179 22.83
Patricia J. Fish 153 19.51
Write-in 1 0.12
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Paddock Lake Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
253 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Robert E. Brenner 244 96.44
Write-in 9 3.55


V Pleasant Prairie Pres
6 Polls Reporting out of 6
2669 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
John P. Steinbrink 1358 50.88
Larry Matson 1307 48.96
Write-in 4 0.14


V Pleasant Prairie Trustee 1
6 Polls Reporting out of 6
2605 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Alexander Tiahnybok 1371 52.62
Thomas Terwall 1230 47.21
Write-in 4 0.15


V Pleasant Prairie Trustee 3
6 Polls Reporting out of 6
2576 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jeff Lauer 1461 56.71
William R. O\'Toole 1111 43.12
Write-in 4 0.15


V Pleasant Prairie Judge
6 Polls Reporting out of 6
1871 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
George H. Easton 1851 98.93
Write-in 20 1.06


V Silver Lake President
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
394 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jeff Albrecht 272 69.03
Ronald C. Wieland 121 30.71
Write-in 1 0.25


V Silver Lake Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
947 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Richard J. Maron 282 29.77
Ann Augustin 250 26.39
Nancy Barranco 243 25.65
Mary Albrecht 169 17.84
Write-in 3 0.31
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Silver Lake Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
324 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
David J. Engstrom 322 99.38
Write-in 2 0.61


V Twin Lakes President
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
1169 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Howard K. Skinner 781 66.8
Cathleen Zamazal 388 33.19
Write-in 0 0


V Twin Lakes Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
3155 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Aaron Karow 703 22.28
Sharon Bower 591 18.73
Darrel L. Stoen 522 16.54
Michael Nellessen 454 14.38
Jeffrey N. Gresenz 443 14.04
Darren J. Rohde 440 13.94
Write-in 2 0.06
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


V Twin Lakes Judge
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
863 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Bruce C. Goodnough 855 99.07
Write-in 8 0.92


Brighton EL Sch Clerk
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
83 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Jan Crane 83 100
Write-in 0 0


Bristol School D1 Board
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
485 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Larry Kelley 473 97.52
Write-in 12 2.47


Burlington Area School BD
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
0 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Larry Anderson 0 0
William Campbell 0 0
Michael Hurst 0 0
Susan Kessler 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


Paris School BD
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
506 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Leslie Holloway 501 99.01
Write-in 5 0.98


Randall Con School BD
4 Polls Reporting out of 4
2952 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Kimberly A. Mackay 738 25
Renee S. Gresenz 714 24.18
Jan C. Iselin 610 20.66
Daniel F. Kozlowski 565 19.13
Peter A. Dale 313 10.6
Write-in 12 0.4
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


Riverview School Bd Jt.1
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
945 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Chris Willkomm 296 31.32
Mary K. Vozel 252 26.66
Marilyn C Dahlen 208 22.01
Eric Noble 187 19.78
Write-in 2 0.21
Write-in 0 0


Salem Sch Bd Area B
3 Polls Reporting out of 3
882 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Shane C. Gerber 480 54.42
T. A. Bruner-Leydens 398 45.12
Write-in 4 0.45


Trevor GS Sch Bd
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
244 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Brenda Jonas 118 48.36
Steve Arnold 113 46.31
Write-in 13 5.32
Write-in 0 0


Twin Lakes Sch Bd D4
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
759 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Kathy Ticha 420 55.33
Steven D. Dunn, Sr. 334 44
Write-in 5 0.65
Write-in 0 0


Union Gr Joint Sch Bd
1 Polls Reporting out of 1
14 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Linton Skewes 10 71.42
Bill White 4 28.57
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


Wheatland Center Sch Bd Jt.1
4 Polls Reporting out of 4
601 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Eileen Clements 327 54.4
Vince Mosca 266 44.25
Write-in 8 1.33
Write-in 0 0


Wilmot GS Sch Bd
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
108 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Bruce Miller 108 100
Write-in 0 0


Kenosha Un Sch Bd D1
8 Polls Reporting out of 8
5814 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Bernard Buzz Englund 1958 33.67
Gilbert H. Ostman 1384 23.8
Ray Rivera 1290 22.18
Sally Simpson 1165 20.03
Write-in 17 0.29
Write-in 0 0


Central HS Area C T Paris
8 Polls Reporting out of 8
1966 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Michael C. Infusino 1949 99.13
Write-in 17 0.86


Central HS Area D T Salem
8 Polls Reporting out of 8
1889 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Mary Anderson 1879 99.47
Write-in 10 0.52


Central HS Area G At Large
8 Polls Reporting out of 8
1925 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Mary Ellen Pearsall 1912 99.32
Write-in 13 0.67


Union Grove HS Sch Bd
2 Polls Reporting out of 2
21 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Diane Skewes 11 52.38
Rick Weina 10 47.61
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


Wilmot HS Sch Bd
7 Polls Reporting out of 7
5329 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
Sam Barranco 1869 35.07
Nadine M. Slowinski 1784 33.47
Janet Jackson 1642 30.81
Write-in 34 0.63
Write-in 0 0
Write-in 0 0


State Referendum
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
15475 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
YES 10975 70.92
NO 4500 29.07


County Referendum 1
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
15618 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
YES 13486 86.34
NO 2132 13.65


County Referendum 2
72 Polls Reporting out of 72
15574 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
YES 13487 86.59
NO 2087 13.4


Wheatland Jt#1 Ref
4 Polls Reporting out of 4
504 Total Votes
With 100% of the Vote Reported

Candidates Votes %
NO 333 66.07
YES 171 33.92