Elections Results for 4/1/2014

Spring Election

4/01/2014
Last Updated: 2014-04-01 22:22:47
This election is currently Closed

(These Results are not Official)

Court of Appeals Dist. 2
111 Polls Reporting out of 111 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Lisa S. Neubauer1076999.24
write-in830.76

Circuit Court Judge Br 3
111 Polls Reporting out of 111 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Bruce E. Schroeder1150699.14
write-in1000.86

County Executive
111 Polls Reporting out of 111 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jim Kreuser1162398.96
write-in1221.04

County Supervisor D1
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
William Doc Grady34098.55
write-in51.45

County Supervisor D2
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Terry W. Rose55297.87
write-in122.13

County Supervisor D3
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jeffrey Gentz45298.91
write-in51.09

County Supervisor D4
7 Polls Reporting out of 7 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Michael J. Goebel55865.19
Angelina Montemurro29734.7
write-in10.12

County Supervisor D5
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Rick K. Dodge50199.6
write-in20.4

County Supervisor D6
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Edward D. Kubicki48398.57
write-in71.43

County Supervisor D7
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dayvin M.A. Hallmon15198.05
write-in31.95

County Supervisor D8
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Ronald L. Johnson45198.69
write-in61.31

County Supervisor D9
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
John J. O'Day65098.34
write-in111.66

County Supervisor D10
8 Polls Reporting out of 8 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
David L. Arrington34197.99
write-in72.01

County Supervisor D11
8 Polls Reporting out of 8 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Ronald J. Frederick44798.03
write-in91.97

County Supervisor D12
7 Polls Reporting out of 7 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Leah V. Blough50153.41
Gabe Nudo43646.48
write-in10.11

County Supervisor D13
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Aaron Kohlmeier25097.66
write-in62.34

County Supervisor D14
8 Polls Reporting out of 8 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Boyd Frederick33180.34
Carl A. Bogar Jr.8019.42
write-in10.24

County Supervisor D15
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Greg Retzlaff52757.1
Mary Braun Modder39542.8
write-in10.11

County Supervisor D16
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Daniel Esposito52798.5
write-in81.5

County Supervisor D17
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Douglas J. Noble55999.64
write-in20.36

County Supervisor D18
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Anita Johnson28853.04
Chad Toney25546.96
write-in00

County Supervisor D19
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Mike Skalitzky48397.38
write-in132.62

County Supervisor D20
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
John Poole41056.71
Mike Underhill31343.29
write-in00

County Supervisor D21
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Kimberly Breunig25799.23
write-in20.77

County Supervisor D22
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Erin Decker59660.57
Christopher Brown38739.33
write-in10.1

County Supervisor D23
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dennis Elverman58499.66
write-in20.34

City Alderperson D1
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Eric Haugaard31997.55
write-in82.45

City Alderperson D2
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Rhonda Jenkins23757.11
Dayvin M.A. Hallmon17542.17
write-in30.72

City Alderperson D3
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jan Michalski21893.97
write-in146.03

City Alderperson D4
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
G. John Ruffolo47760.23
Steve Mitchell31439.65
write-in10.13

City Alderperson D5
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Rocco LaMacchia Sr.44498.67
write-in61.33

City Alderperson D6
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dave Paff39164.1
Doug Williams21234.75
write-in71.15

City Alderperson D7
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Patrick A. Juliana14570.05
write-in6229.95

City Alderperson D8
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Kurt Wicklund30351.18
Kevin E. Mathewson28848.65
write-in10.17

City Alderperson D9
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Keith W. Rosenberg31157.49
Mitchell Pedersen22842.14
write-in20.37

City Alderperson D10
7 Polls Reporting out of 7 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Anthony Kennedy19554.78
Alex Shehadeh16044.94
write-in10.28

City Alderperson D11
6 Polls Reporting out of 6 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Scott N. Gordon26055.56
Dino Marchesini20744.23
write-in10.21

City Alderperson D12
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Steve Bostrom37796.67
write-in133.33

City Alderperson D13
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Curt Wilson49897.08
write-in152.92

City Alderperson D14
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Daniel Prozanski Jr.47665.21
Donald A. Duba25234.52
write-in20.27

City Alderperson D15
7 Polls Reporting out of 7 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jack Rose62565.79
Gabe Nudo32233.89
write-in30.32

City Alderperson D16
11 Polls Reporting out of 11 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Bob Johnson21952.39
Jesse Downing19847.37
write-in10.24

City Alderperson D17
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
David F. Bogdala24194.88
write-in135.12

Randall Town Supervisor #2
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Robert E. Gehring33890.86
write-in349.14

Randall Town Supervisor #4
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Mark Halvey34898.86
write-in41.14

Salem Town Supervisor
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Mike Culat42736.4
Dennis Faber42536.23
Amee Janus31526.85
write-in60.51
write-in00

Somers Town Supervisor #2
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Richard Heinisch67355.67
Joel Peterson53244
write-in40.33

Somers Town Supervisor #4
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
George Stoner61052.05
Karen Furgal56047.78
write-in20.17

Bristol Village Trustee
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Ruth Atwood25156.28
Carolyn Owens19142.83
write-in40.9
write-in00

Genoa Village Trustees
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Cheri Borowiec00
write-in00
Kenneth Parker00
write-in00
Eric Boxer00
write-in00

Paddock Lake Village Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Barbara J. Brenner23529.49
Gloria J. Walter20725.97
Kathlyn A. Barry17822.33
Anthony Hansen17421.83
write-in30.38
write-in00
write-in00

Pleasant Prairie Village Trustee #2
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Steve Kumorkiewicz140698.67
write-in191.33

Pleasant Prairie Village Trustee #4
5 Polls Reporting out of 5 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Michael J. Serpe142598.55
write-in211.45

Silver Lake Village Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Carolyn Dodge21220.35
Roger Johnson20319.48
Chris Willkomm18117.37
Sotiria Wilber17917.18
Paul Snellen16816.12
Janet Brager797.58
write-in181.73
write-in20.19
write-in00

Twin Lakes Village Trustee
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jeremy Knoll34727.02
Thomas E. Connolly27821.65
Barbara Andres23318.15
Pat J. Kail23218.07
Mike Moran19315.03
write-in10.08
write-in00
write-in00

KUSD School Board Member
96 Polls Reporting out of 96 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dan Wade685828.16
Gary J. Kunich634626.05
Mike Falkofske568823.35
Jo Ann Taube542322.26
write-in420.17
write-in10

Brighton Elementary School Board Clerk
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
write-in7100

Bristol School Board Member
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Kathy LaFebve19554.62
Doug O'Reilly16245.38
write-in00

Burlington School Board Member
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Bob Lemken00
Jim Berndt00
write-in00
Rosanne Hahn00
Catherine Theilen00
write-in00
Todd A. Terry00
William Campbell00
write-in00

Paris JT. School Board Member
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Curt Nikula13698.55
write-in21.45

Randall School Board Member
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Jim O'Connell50033.97
Tracy Strother49333.49
Valerie Lass24716.78
Jan Brockway23215.76
write-in00
write-in00

Joint District #1 School Board Member
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Mary K. Vozel26334.2
Chris Willkomm25232.77
Bert A. Christensen25232.77
write-in20.26
write-in00

Salem School Board Member
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dana Powers41252.82
Nick Pauloni35845.9
write-in91.15
write-in10.13

Trevor-Wilmot School Board Member
3 Polls Reporting out of 3 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Tom Steiner13440.98
Bill Barhyte10632.42
Eric Themanson8225.08
write-in51.53
write-in00

Twin Lakes #4 School Board Member
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Rhett Suhre16038.1
Jennifer G. Matlock12429.52
Barbara Andres9823.33
Norman Bashirian358.33
write-in30.71
write-in00

Union Grove Jt School Board Member
1 Polls Reporting out of 1 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
write-in00
Julie Ostrowski00
write-in00
Linton Skewes00

Wheatland #1 School Board Member
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Merril Kerkman33757.41
Timothy Driscoll24742.08
write-in30.51
write-in00

Central School Board Member C
11 Polls Reporting out of 11 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Dustin Beth79855.42
John Holloway64144.51
write-in10.07

Central School Board Member D
11 Polls Reporting out of 11 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Mary Anderson113199.3
write-in80.7

Central School Board Member F
11 Polls Reporting out of 11 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Steve Richter113299.65
write-in40.35

Union Grove High School Board Member
2 Polls Reporting out of 2 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Diane Skewes550
Marcia V. Colsmith330
Randall Henderson220
write-in00
write-in00

Wilmot Union High School Board Member
8 Polls Reporting out of 8 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
Sam Barranco118035.51
Barbara Wetherbee110333.19
Barbara Tietz103131.03
write-in90.27
write-in00
write-in00

Wheatland Joint #1 Referendum
4 Polls Reporting out of 4 *
All votes have been counted
CandidatesVotes%
NO28655.11
YES23344.89


* Results from each poll are tallied from Ballots, Touch Screen Machines and Absentee Ballots. A poll will be counted as having reported results even if not all results from that polling place have been tabulated. When all the polling places have reported 100% of their results, the status of each race will change from 'This race is open' to 'All votes have been counted'.